My Profile

Jarred Online Male 

I AM THE ONE WHO MHOCS

Section Moderator
Wiki Support Team
Welcome Squad
Last Activity 7 minutes ago

About Me

  • About Jarred

    Name
    Jarred
    Star Sign
    Sagittarius
    About me
    I'm a Section Moderator in D&CA specialising in UK Politics and the Model House of Commons. I am also the Speaker of the Model House of Commons.

    If you want to discuss any moderation matters with me, please visit AAM.
    If you want to discuss any Speakership matters with me, please visit ATS, quote me, or send me a PM.
    Academic Info
    A-Level Maths - A*
    A-Level Further Maths - A*
    A-Level Computing - A*
    A-Level Chemistry - B

    EPQ "Is global warming really happening and does the government have a duty to take social and economic action in response?" - A*

    GCSE Maths - A*
    GCSE Biology - A*
    GCSE Chemistry - A*
    GCSE Physics - A*
    GCSE Business Studies - A*
    GCSE English - A
    GCSE English Literature - A
    GCSE Product Design - A

    BTEC First Cert. Media - Distinction*
    BTEC First Dipl. IT - Distinction*
    Interests
    Computer science, maths, politics, gaming, gymming, and much much more
    Model House of Commons
    Current positions:
    Speaker of the Model House of Commons
    (February 2013 - present)

    Positions in the Past:
    Deputy Leader of The TSR Conservative Party
    (March 2012 - February 2013)

    Member of Parliament for The Conservative Party
    (Jan 2012 - Feb 2013)

    Chancellor of the Exchequer
    (April 2012 - September 2012)

    Chief Whip of HM TSR Government
    (April 2012 - September 2012)

    Chief Whip of the TSR Conservative Party
    (April 2012 - February 2013)

    Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
    (March 2012, September 2012 - Feb 2013)

    Deputy Chief Whip of the TSR Conservative Party
    (March 2012)

    Shadow Minister for Business
    (November 2011 - March 2012)

My Stats

Total Posts

Wiki Stats

General Information

  • Last Activity 7 minutes ago
  • Join Date 25-05-2010

Location Loughborough

Join Date 25-05-2010

Total Posts 3,789

14 Groups My Groups

(9)My Usergroups
  • TSR Liberal Party
  • TSR Labour Party
  • TSR Socialist Party
  • MP
  • TSR Libertarian Party
  • Wiki Support Team
  • TSR Conservative and Unionist Party
  • TSR UKIP
  • TSR Green Party
(5)My Social Groups
Article updates