My Profile

Morgsie Offline Male 

TSR Idol

Write a Message

Showing 11 to 20 of 91

My messages
  1. Do you plan on removing the Lib Dems from your signature anytime soon seeing as they aren't a party anymore on TSR?
  2. Hi.
  3. Ah. psst.. Labour.
  4. Suspension?! Until when, I really wish I understood what all of that was about. :P

    So; do you plan to rejoin?
  5. Why are you not a member of the Lib Dems at the moment?
  6. An admirer of Guido Westerwelle ? :flute:
  7. Thank you for the rep! I'll rep you in return now.
  8. Nationalisation of the Railways has passed!

    What are your thoughts on this?
  9. Thanks. I'm looking forward to getting started now really. Anyway how are you?
  10. For?

About Me

  • About Morgsie

    Name
    Morgan
    Where I study
    Keele University
    Occupation
    Student
    Orientation
    Straight
    Star Sign
    Cancer
    About me
    From the South Coast originally./

    I am good with dates, facts and figures due to a having a Learning Difficulty. In the center of the political spectrum. Outspoken, not afraid to air my views.

    I know a lot of info. I am really interested in the EU, UK Constitution, Rail Policy.

    Besides Politics, I like to read books (not just politics but fiction aswell), video games and watching film and TV.

    Not afraid to speak my mind
    Academic Info
    Studying BA(Hons) Politics: 2008-11 and 2012-14
    Interests
    Reading, Current Affairs/Politics, Liberal Democrats, Watching TV, watching films, Rail Policy, Social Policy, the European Union, the UK Constitution
    Positions held
    Previous postions:
    TSR Liberal Democrat Education Spokesman (March 2011-October 2011)
    TSR Liberal Democrat Transport Spokesman (October 2011-March 2011)
    TSR Liberal Democrat Spokesman on Europe (January 2012-March 2012)
    TSR Liberal Democrat Spokesman on Equalities (January 2012-March 2012)
    TSR Liberal Democrat Deputy Leader (November 2011- February 2012)
    MHOC Secretary of State for Transport (October 2011- February 2012)
    MHOC Deputy Prime Minister and Lord President of the Council (February 2012)
    TSR Liberal Democrat Acting Spokesman on Transport (May-June 2012)
    TSR Liberal Democrat Leader ( February 2012-June 2012)
    TSR Liberal Democrat Spokesman on Constitutional Reform and the Civil Service ( April 2012-July 2012)
    Lib Dem Transport Spokesman (July 2012- February 2013)
    MUN EU Rep (April 2012-january 2013)
    MUN Baltic Partnership Secretariat (May 2012-January 2013)
    MUN Portugal Rep (May 2012-January 2013)
    MUN EU Bloc Secretariat (May 2012-January 2013)

    Current positions:

    MUN Attorney General (since August 2012)
    MUN Germany Rep (Since May 2013)

My Stats

Total Posts

Visitor Messages

Wiki Stats

General Information

  • Join Date 15-03-2011

Age 26

Location Stoke-On-Trent

Join Date 15-03-2011

Total Posts 9,971

Article updates