Inception Beverly Kills Cop 1 Lethal Weapon Series Rush Hour Series Black Hawk Down The Last Samuarai Top Gun Die Hard Amercian Gangster Rocky I Platoon OR A Beautiful Mind
1. The Expendables 2. Step Brothers 3. Se7en 4. Silence of the Lambs 5. Avatar 6. Inception 7. LOTR 8. Harry Potter 9. Blair Witch Project 10. The Hobbit
1. The Godfather 2. The Godfather II 3. Apocalypse Now 4. Good Will Hunting 5. The Social Network 6. The Shawshank Redemption 7. Star Wars 8. Donnie Darko 9. Pulp Fiction 10. Airplane!
Slumdog Millionaire perks of being a wallflower super 8 Turn me on Dammit! Gladiator Rear Window Singin' in the rain All about Eve The boy in the striped pyjamas Rebel without a cause
Four Lions Beasts of the Southern Wild The Diving Bell and the Butterfly Moon Pans Labrynth Star Wars the original trilogy Sightseers The Room Zoolander This is England
God surprised to see that here, really did not enjoy that film at all, I'll put it into the Black Swan category of films that everyone likes and I loathe I think
+The Big Lebowski +An American werewolf in London +Pirates of the Caribbean: curse of The Black Pearl +Planes, trains and automobiles +Apocalypse now +Mean girls +The lion king +Matilda +There will be blood +The nightmare before Christmas
It was very hard to pick one Disney film but I didn't want to just fill the list! Also I really wanted one flew over the cuckoos nest on there but I couldn't pick what to remove
Xxx
Edit: omg read someone elses post and remembered apocalypse now, it's bumping Bruce Almighty.
God surprised to see that here, really did not enjoy that film at all, I'll put it into the Black Swan category of films that everyone likes and I loathe I think
Toy Story Fight Club Grease Gone with the Wind Indiana Jones series (apart from the last film which was rubbish haha) Lord of the Rings trilogy Dirty Dancing North & South series (with Patrick Swayze) The Godfather trilogy Pulp Fiction
Edit: ah just thought of Home Alone 1&2 - also good films
Princess Bride (for sheer quotability) Pan's Labyrinth Mean Girls Toy Story Pulp Fiction Silence of the Lambs Trainspotting No Country for Old Men Labyrinth Sin City
This list may be subject to change if I think of one I prefer
1- my soul to take 2- the prestige 3- old boy (subtitled) 4- Donnie Darko (don't touch s.Darko it's **** as ****) 5- pulp fiction 6- resivour dogs 7- children of men 8- inception 9- American Psycho 10- from dusk till dawn
1. donnie darko 2. girl, interrupted 3.the perks of being a wallflower 4. harry potter and the deathly hallows part two 5.tangled 6.the virgin suicides 7. its kind of a funny story 8. the basketball diaries 9. orphan 10. the wall (pink floyd)
1- my soul to take 2- the prestige 3- old boy (subtitled) 4- Donnie Darko (don't touch s.Darko it's **** as ****) 5- pulp fiction 6- resivour dogs 7- children of men 8- inception 9- American Psycho 10- from dusk till dawn
1.Madagascar<<im in it! 2. The Prestige 3.Pursuit of Happiness 4.District 9 5.Dark water 6.Disturbia 7.American Gangster 8.I am Legend 9.Bruce Almighty 10.Anchor Man
se7en shawsank redemption remember me disturbia silver linings playbook love actually slumdog millionaire erin brockovic the devil wears prada mamma mia amelie home alone (YES! all time classic) taken (1) my sister's keeper seven pounds