Best: Shutter Island, Wolf of Wallstreet, The Shining, Full Metal Jacket, Django Unchained, City of God and Catch me if you can.
Worst: The Room, Apocalypse Now (Shot quite well, but the story was just tiresome), Wuthering Heights (latest adaptation), To Rome With Love. Most movies aren't that bad really, usually just average, generic or boring.