z3lg4ds
Badges: 1
Rep:
?
#1
Report Thread starter 4 years ago
#1
Hi, in section 5 a1 it says go directly to a3 if you'll be studying in Wales. Should I leave a1 and a2 blank (I've done previous study outside of the UK) and go to a3 directly then? So as a3 only asks if you've taken previous higher education studies in the UK, should I tick no? Then I would still get 4 year funding for my 3 year degree in case I have to resit a year


Thanks
0
reply
X

Quick Reply

Attached files
Write a reply...
Reply
new posts
Back
to top
Latest
My Feed

See more of what you like on
The Student Room

You can personalise what you see on TSR. Tell us a little about yourself to get started.

Personalise

What support do you need with your UCAS application?

I need help researching unis (23)
13.37%
I need help researching courses (12)
6.98%
I need help with filling out the application form (9)
5.23%
I need help with my personal statement (72)
41.86%
I need help with understanding how to make my application stand out (40)
23.26%
I need help with something else (let us know in the thread!) (3)
1.74%
I'm feeling confident about my application and don't need any help at the moment (13)
7.56%

Watched Threads

View All