I don't exactly love any anime in particular as after a while they turn meh but if I had to name a few I really liked:
1) Beelzebub (imo the comedy in this is gold, I've rewatched it 5-6 times)
2) Daily Lives of High School Boys (the comedy in this is also gold, I've rewatched 3-4 times)
3) No Game No Life (loved the amount of work madhouse put into picture quality, I've rewatched 2-3 times)
4) Great Teacher Onizuka (it's very good, every one I recommended it to rewatched it atleast twice)
5) Black Lagoon (watched it twice back in 2014, it left a very memorable mark as I loved the action and subtle love between Levi and the MC)
Honorable mentions:
6) Naruto series (saw all the series before the anime became popular enough for normies to even like it)
7) One Piece (per the urging and binge-ing competition between a friend I started watching it and came to love it by the great war arc)
8) Fairy Tail (loved the first run but man did it turn into a f*ckery in the 2014 run imo)
9) Hitman Reborn (I liked the concept and it was probably due to that reason that I loved Sun Ken Rock even more)
10) Maid-sama (one of the first few anime I watched and imo it's quite girly but it's good sh*t)
Manga wise my all time favourite is: Sun Ken Rock (the illustrator Boichi of Dr. Stone created this and I think the only reasons it wasn't animated was because it was based around Korea (whom the japs hate a lot) and the extreme activities within (rape, blackmail, gambling, brothels & blood) ironic since they still animated Akame Ga Kill which is similar).
This is closely followed by: Darwin's game, Dorei Yuugi, Hive, Lookism, Murenase & Gal Gohan.