Student Finance Help Watch

Username123128
Badges: 2
Rep:
?
#1
Report Thread starter 4 weeks ago
#1
For section 12 of PN1 form, it was said that ' If you're not self-assessed - you can use your p60 to complete this section'. Does this mean that just sending the p60 would be enough to complete section 12 ( not including personal details of course )
0
reply
PQ
Badges: 21
Rep:
?
#2
Report 4 weeks ago
#2
No you still have to fill in the amounts copied from the P60. You only send the p60 or a copy after your form has been processed IF SFE ask for it.


Make sure that you are copying the amounts from the p60 from the right tax year 2017/18
0
reply
SFE Erin N
Badges: 7
Rep:
?
#3
Report 4 weeks ago
#3
Hello,

That’s correct; you’ll still need to complete the PN1 with the income details. You’ll only need to send a copy of the P60 if we request it a later date.

Thanks, Erin N.
0
reply
X

Quick Reply

Attached files
Write a reply...
Reply
new posts

All the exam results help you need

2,329

people online now

225,530

students helped last year

University open days

  • Bournemouth University
    Clearing Open Day Undergraduate
    Wed, 21 Aug '19
  • University of Dundee
    Undergraduate Open Day Undergraduate
    Mon, 26 Aug '19
  • University of Aberdeen
    General Open Day Undergraduate
    Tue, 27 Aug '19

Do you have grade requirements for your sixth form/college?

At least 5 GCSEs at grade 4 (40)
13.7%
At least 5 GCSEs at grade 5 (45)
15.41%
At least 5 GCSEs at grade 6 (54)
18.49%
Higher than 5 GCSEs at grade 6 (117)
40.07%
Pass in English and Maths GCSE (16)
5.48%
No particular grades needed (20)
6.85%

Watched Threads

View All
Latest
My Feed

See more of what you like on
The Student Room

You can personalise what you see on TSR. Tell us a little about yourself to get started.

Personalise