BEST:
1. The Seasoning House - not a well known film at all, for those into gritty horrors well worth a watch
2. Donnie Darko - very clever film
3. Martyrs - another not too well known French film, another gritty horror. Great film but be warned
4. Harry Potter series - what can I say
5. The Silence of the Lambs - classic
6. Mama - generally not scared by suspense horrors but Mama really got to me, enjoyed it
WORST
1. Fred: The Movie - My sister had this on and I almost gauged my eyes out. Worst film I've ever seen.
2. Twilight - What can I say?
3. The Karate Kid (remake with Jaden Smith) - Disappointing remake. And I despise Jaden.
4. Paranormal Activity - Not scary in the slightest
5. The Bling Ring - expected more from Emma Watson
6. I Know What You Did Last Summer - couldn't even get halfway through it