Top Ten 'Best' Films
1. El secreto de sus ojos (The Secret in Their Eyes)
2. In The Heat of the Night
3. Schindler's List
4. The Wicker Man (the original)
5. The Usual Suspects
6. Hero
7. The Departed
8. The Shawshank Redemption
9. 12 Angry Men
10. Don't Look Now
Top Ten 'Worst' Films
1. Pretty much anything Adam Sandler has made
2. Godzilla (the one with Matthew Broderick, the recent film was good)
3. Every single Twilight film (my best friend and I have an agreement, she goes to films with me that she won't necessarily enjoy, and obviously I do the same for her. I can assure you I did not go to any of these willingly).
4. Avatar (I thought it was utter crap)
5. Batman and Robin (thank you Christopher Nolan for going on to save the Batman films from the abyss)
6. The Wicker Man (the Hollywood abomination)
7. Paul Blart: Mall Cop (I was tempted to ask for my money back)
8. Speed 2 (and the first film was so, so, so, so good)
9. White Chicks (utter drivel)
10. Battlefield Earth (why was it ever made?!)